Idioma
 
Motel R.V. & Villas in Ensenada Baja California

Privacy Policy

In compliance with what is established by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, CALIFORNIA TRAILER PARK Y MOTEL, SA DE CV, make of your knowledge the privacy policy and handling of personal data, which at all times seek treatment of the data is legitimate, controlled and informed in order to ensure privacy, confidentiality, integrity and the right to informational self-determination of their data, so CALIFORNIA TRAILER PARK Y MOTEL, SA DE C.V. is committed to safeguard your personal information with the highest levels of legal, technological and administrative security. Also, not to sell, rent, share or disclose your personal information to third parties with unlawful goals or contrary to the purposes of its owner.

According to the above, this "Privacy Policy" applies to all information, including personal information collected by CALIFORNIA TRAILER PARK Y MOTEL, SA DE C.V. and its affiliates and subsidiaries, as well as third parties with whom CALIFORNIA TRAILER PARK Y MOTEL, SA DE C.V. held or will have contractual relationship, in order to provide personalized services, always with the same levels of security required by law. As mentioned above, and when you read this "Privacy Policy", you consent to CALIFORNIA TRAILER PARK Y MOTEL, SA DE C.V. to collect and use personal data for the purposes specified below.


What information do we collect?


- Name
- Phone
- Email


When do we collect information?


This information is collected when the user fill out the form to request a reservation on our website www.motel-california.com. This is the basic data we require from the user in order to contact him and follow up on his request.


How do we use or share the information?


We use personal information you provide to us, only to deliver the products and services you request and to inform you of our new products.

In general, we do not share your personal information with third parties if they are not our affiliates or subsidiaries, or any third party duly contracted with confidentiality clauses of information and protection of personal data.

We remind you that on Personal Data Protection, you can exercise your rights called "ARCO" (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition) according to the following:

Access: You can choose how to communicate with us either by telephone at the numbers listed below, or by writing directly to administracion@motel-california.com to see if we have your personal data.

Correction: You can ask any of your data is corrected, in case we have any mistakenly recorded.

Cancellation: You can ask us to cancel or delete your data as long as there is a reason to justify such action and have no pending obligation to cover with us writing to administracion@motel-california.com.

Opposition: If you have no connection or liability whatsoever with us and decide not to hire any of our services, you can make use of this right, not sharing any information.


Where to contact us?


In case you have any questions or want to exercise any of your "ARCO" rights above, please contact us at the following telephone number:
+52 (646) 174 6033

Any modifications to this Privacy Policy will be notified through our website: www.motel-california.com/privacidad.php

Street address:
CALIFORNIA TRAILER PARK Y MOTEL, S.A. DE C.V.
Km 103-700 Carretera Tijuana-Ensenada, Zona Playitas, C.P. 22765

Rooms

We have a total of 20 comfortable rooms and cottages with parking slot and beach and garden access.

  Reservations

Book your room right here and save time. No need to make a payment online, we will contact you to confirm your reservation.

  Events

Our facilities are available for rent for special events like weddings, birthdays or any special ocation, make it unforgetable!

PRIVACY POLICY | © 2012 Motel California. All rights reserved.
web by ciclope